4228 Stone Mill Ct Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Stone Mill Ct, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $313,873, approximately $165 per square foot. 4228 Stone Mill Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Barrera Merla
Bought by
Walter Kenneth Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,491
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Barrera Merla
Bought by
Barrera Merla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Kenneth Daniel | $307,000 | -- | |
| Barrera Merla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Kenneth Daniel | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Walter Kenneth Daniel | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $118,594 | $32,104 | $86,490 |
| 2024 | $950 | $114,952 | $25,804 | $89,148 |
| 2023 | $950 | $101,801 | $21,304 | $80,497 |
| 2022 | $862 | $94,937 | $20,304 | $74,633 |
| 2021 | $785 | $81,760 | $17,404 | $64,356 |
| 2020 | $763 | $76,202 | $16,504 | $59,698 |
| 2019 | $711 | $70,762 | $15,504 | $55,258 |
| 2018 | $729 | $71,851 | $16,604 | $55,247 |
| 2017 | $723 | $70,596 | $14,204 | $56,392 |
| 2016 | $590 | $63,359 | $12,980 | $50,379 |
| 2015 | $589 | $63,221 | $14,180 | $49,041 |
| 2014 | $582 | $60,457 | $12,880 | $47,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map