4229 1st Ave Dallas, TX 75210
South Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,980 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 1st Ave, Dallas, TX 75210 and is currently estimated at $169,745, approximately $173 per square foot. 4229 1st Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Billy Earl Dade Middle School, Lincoln High School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Miller Patricia
Bought by
American Home Renovation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Terrell Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Escobedo Maria Lorena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Home Renovation Llc | -- | Atc | |
| Escobedo Maria Lorena | -- | Landam |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $136,400 | $52,760 | $83,640 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $136,400 | $52,760 | $83,640 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $106,340 | $52,760 | $53,580 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $72,990 | $26,380 | $46,610 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $61,990 | $26,380 | $35,610 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $55,400 | $19,790 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $42,960 | $8,570 | $34,390 |
| 2018 | $676 | $24,850 | $3,300 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $676 | $24,850 | $3,300 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $676 | $24,850 | $3,300 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $682 | $24,850 | $3,300 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $682 | $24,850 | $3,300 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map