4229 E Stony Meadow Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 E Stony Meadow Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $331,804, approximately $169 per square foot. 4229 E Stony Meadow Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Arvm 5 Llc
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Romaniuk Alexander
Bought by
Arvm 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Romaniuk Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,200
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armm Asset Company 1 Llc | $379,283 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $250,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Arvm 5 Llc | $250,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Romaniuk Alexander | $231,500 | Ttise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History