Seller's Agent in 2019
Deborah Allison
Deborah Allison Real Estate
(405) 249-2810
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $439,000
One owner home in desirable Brookhaven Addition off West Robinson and is offering a large decorating allowance for interior updates! Home offers 3 car attached garage, 4 bedrooms with 3 full baths and a study. The living room, dining room and kitchen are open concept with a gas log fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Home features Jenn-Aire gas cook top, built in convection oven, built in microwave and trash compactor. Carrier Infinity Series, central heat & air installed in 2007 and gets yearly service check ups. New, one layer shingles just installed by Salazar Roofing and exterior of home professionally painted in 2019.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Allison Real Estate License #140437 Listed on: 07/01/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miniyar Ramnivas B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miniyar Ramnivas B | $269,500 | Cleveland Cnty Abstract & Tt |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $269,500 | -8.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Sale | $294,500 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $34,251 | $7,437 | $26,814 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $33,253 | $7,274 | $25,979 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $32,285 | $7,422 | $24,863 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $31,344 | $4,200 | $27,144 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $31,344 | $4,200 | $27,144 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $31,344 | $4,200 | $27,144 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $31,344 | $4,200 | $27,144 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $31,345 | $4,200 | $27,145 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $31,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $30,748 | $4,120 | $26,628 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $29,852 | $2,707 | $27,145 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $29,852 | $2,707 | $27,145 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Deborah Allison
Deborah Allison Real Estate
(405) 249-2810
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tracey Veal
Metro Brokers Progressive
(405) 833-5475
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 872408
APN: R0025467
Ask me questions while you tour the home.