4229 Potter St Baltimore, MD 21229
Irvington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $173,596
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Potter St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $157,798, approximately $125 per square foot. 4229 Potter St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Park & Menlo Llc
Bought by
Swdc Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,840
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Desabla Thomas H and Case #24-C-14-007989
Bought by
Park & Menlo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,840
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Desabla Thomas H
Bought by
Desabla Thomas H and Desabla Christine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Desabla Thomas H
Bought by
Desabla Thomas H and Desabla Christine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swdc Investments Llc | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Park & Menlo Llc | $8,000 | Attorney | |
| Desabla Thomas H | $38,700 | -- | |
| Desabla Thomas H | $38,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swdc Investments Llc | $39,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Park & Menlo Llc | $39,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Desabla Thomas H | $77,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Desabla Thomas H | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $83,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $80,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $78,100 | $10,000 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $78,100 | $10,000 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $78,100 | $10,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $78,100 | $10,000 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $83,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $80,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map