4229 Springbrook Dr Odessa, TX 79762
Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,917 - $437,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Springbrook Dr, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $381,729, approximately $166 per square foot. 4229 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Nimitz Middle School, and Permian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Gaskins Ruth Inez
Bought by
Terry William L and Terry Lynda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry William L | -- | Basin Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $336,856 | $42,375 | $294,481 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $335,997 | $42,375 | $293,622 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $330,386 | $42,375 | $288,011 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $324,413 | $36,401 | $288,012 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $300,594 | $36,401 | $264,193 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $294,367 | $36,401 | $257,966 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $299,861 | $36,401 | $263,460 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $263,572 | $28,213 | $235,359 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $259,066 | $28,213 | $230,853 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $259,066 | $28,213 | $230,853 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $259,066 | $28,213 | $230,853 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map