4229 State Route 3 Redford, NY 12978
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 State Route 3, Redford, NY 12978. 4229 State Route 3 is a home with nearby schools including Saranac High School and Assumption of Mary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $99,000 | $26,200 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $110,000 | $26,200 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $110,000 | $26,200 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $101,000 | $19,200 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $95,900 | $16,200 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,300 | $16,200 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,300 | $10,000 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map