Seller's Agent in 2026
lisa ryan
J Norris Real Estate
5 Total Sales
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with bonus room in the highly sought-after Meadows at Grandview, built in 2013. This home offers a spacious open floor plan ideal for entertaining and comfortable daily living. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting with a private wooded backyard that creates a peaceful retreat while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major amenities. A short walk takes you to the neighborhood pool and community gathering spaces.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
J Norris Real Estate License #328275 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $435,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $235,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $449,999 | +3.4% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $449,900 | +91.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $235,500 | -2.2% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2013 11/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | For Sale | $240,885 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $431,900 | $75,000 | $356,900 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $289,800 | $60,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $289,400 | $60,000 | $229,400 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $232,700 | $53,300 | $179,400 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $232,700 | $53,300 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $232,700 | $53,300 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $226,518 | $47,775 | $178,743 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $226,518 | $47,775 | $178,743 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $226,518 | $47,775 | $178,743 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
lisa ryan
J Norris Real Estate
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shelly Hartman
RE/MAX
(336) 416-2618
202 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Scott Vanderlinden
RE/MAX
40 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jan Kimbro
Mayberry Poe Realty
(336) 817-5139
51 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mustafa Shabazz
Fathom Realty
(336) 986-0695
81 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1212059
APN: 6808-12-3582
Ask me questions while you tour the home.