423 3rd Ave Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 3rd Ave, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $186,197, approximately $195 per square foot. 423 3rd Ave is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Persohn Lawrence L and Persohn Family Trust
Bought by
Manning Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,981
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Old National Trust Co
Bought by
Persohn Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Old National Trust Co Pers Rep Est
Bought by
Persohn Fam Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Matthew T | -- | None Available | |
| Persohn Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Persohn Fam Trust | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Matthew T | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $143,200 | $29,700 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $136,300 | $29,700 | $106,600 |
| 2023 | $945 | $118,400 | $29,700 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $984 | $113,900 | $31,900 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $816 | $100,100 | $30,400 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $757 | $97,000 | $29,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $742 | $96,400 | $28,400 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $728 | $95,500 | $27,300 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $714 | $92,800 | $27,300 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $703 | $97,700 | $32,100 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $675 | $97,700 | $33,000 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map