Estimated Value: $147,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 3rd Ave W, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $192,561. 423 3rd Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $77,015 | $15,000 | $62,015 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $74,930 | $15,000 | $59,930 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $68,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $80,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $76,295 | $15,000 | $61,295 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $76,600 | $15,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $74,950 | $15,000 | $59,950 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $65,450 | $7,500 | $57,950 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $61,150 | $7,500 | $53,650 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $94,250 | $7,500 | $86,750 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,400 | $2,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map