423 Bayberry Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $280,012
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Bayberry Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $272,503, approximately $170 per square foot. 423 Bayberry Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Floyd and Chapman Phyllis
Bought by
Usay Peter and Usay Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,056
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Szalkowski David A and Szalkowski Leslie F
Bought by
Chapman Floyd and Chapman Phyliss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Chateau Corp
Bought by
Szalkowski David A and Szalkowski Leslie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usay Peter | $132,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chapman Floyd | $156,500 | Southern Title | |
| Szalkowski David A | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usay Peter | $105,600 | |
| Closed | Szalkowski David A | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,469 | $83,108 | $21,693 | $61,415 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $62,706 | $17,402 | $45,304 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $62,706 | $17,402 | $45,304 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $62,706 | $17,402 | $45,304 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $48,170 | $13,370 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $48,170 | $13,370 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $48,170 | $13,370 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $43,240 | $15,870 | $27,370 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $43,240 | $15,870 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $43,240 | $15,870 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $45,530 | $16,710 | $28,820 |
| 2013 | $2,114 | $45,530 | $16,710 | $28,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map