423 Bear Dr Timpson, TX 75975
Estimated Value: $49,023 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Bear Dr, Timpson, TX 75975 and is currently estimated at $105,756, approximately $136 per square foot. 423 Bear Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Timpson Schools, Timpson Elementary School, and Timpson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Willhoite Happy Jane
Bought by
Richerson Willhoite Robin Glenn and Richerson Willhoite Karina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Willhoite Kevin
Bought by
Willhoite Happy Jane and Willhoite Robin Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,977
Interest Rate
4.84%
Estimated Equity
$85,779
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richerson Willhoite Robin Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Willhoite Happy Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willhoite Happy Jane | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $43,460 | $3,310 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $686 | $38,160 | $2,880 | $35,280 |
| 2023 | $548 | $27,860 | $2,880 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $532 | $22,950 | $2,880 | $20,070 |
| 2021 | $505 | $21,060 | $2,880 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $476 | $19,960 | $2,880 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $512 | $20,650 | $2,880 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $454 | $18,530 | $2,880 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $444 | $18,380 | $2,880 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $459 | $19,020 | $2,880 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,910 | $2,880 | $16,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,080 | $2,880 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map