423 Blane Ct Dawson, IL 62520
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Blane Ct, Dawson, IL 62520 and is currently estimated at $303,372. 423 Blane Ct is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Tri-City Elementary School, Tri-City Junior High School, and Tri-City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,530 | $83,809 | $30,823 | $52,986 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $77,522 | $28,511 | $49,011 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $72,154 | $26,537 | $45,617 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $69,139 | $25,428 | $43,711 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $68,693 | $25,264 | $43,429 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $68,385 | $25,151 | $43,234 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $67,116 | $24,684 | $42,432 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $65,269 | $24,005 | $41,264 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $63,263 | $23,267 | $39,996 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $61,510 | $22,622 | $38,888 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $60,547 | $22,268 | $38,279 |
| 2013 | $3,758 | $61,115 | $22,477 | $38,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map