$245,000

423 Brozman Ln Cocoa, FL 32927

Estimated payment $1,468/month

Total Views 241
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shed
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

This Newly Updated Home is move in ready and is located on a quiet street in a nicely kept neighborhood. It is close to everything! Including Shopping, Schools, the Space Center, Beaches, Port Canaveral, Indian River Lagoon, Multiple Airports, Orlando and the Theme Parks. It has a Fenced yard for pets & Kids.

Listing Agent

Thomas Miller

Crescent Moon R.E. & Inv. LLC License #3132209 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,915

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-36-31-50-00000.0-0014.00

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,915

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Brozman Estates
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: This Newly Updated Home is move in ready and is located on a quiet street in a nicely kept neighborhood. It is close to everything! Including Shopping, Schools, the Space Center, Beaches, Port Canaveral, Indian River Lagoon, Multiple Airports, Orlando and the Theme Parks. It has a Fenced yard for pets & Kids. Call Tom at 321-759-4216 to schedule a showing!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-36-31-50-00000.0-0014.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1914.52

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fairglen
  • High School: Cocoa

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,683 $115,360 -- --
2024 $1,611 $99,780 -- --
2023 $1,611 $94,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,468 $88,500 $0 $0
2021 $1,391 $73,570 $12,000 $61,570
2020 $1,360 $72,280 $12,000 $60,280
2019 $1,261 $68,480 $12,000 $56,480
2018 $1,196 $62,000 $12,000 $50,000
2017 $1,128 $53,620 $9,000 $44,620
2016 $1,189 $55,450 $11,000 $44,450
2015 $1,183 $53,110 $11,000 $42,110
2014 $630 $44,790 $11,000 $33,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $245,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1076925

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-36-31-50-00000.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.