423 Buck Rd Vidalia, GA 30474
Estimated Value: $23,169 - $93,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Buck Rd, Vidalia, GA 30474 and is currently estimated at $64,390. 423 Buck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Toombs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Beasley Melanie M
Bought by
Blount Tony Rayford
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blount Tony Rayford | $13,717 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blount Tony Rayford | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $26,346 | $24,940 | $1,406 |
| 2024 | $598 | $26,346 | $24,940 | $1,406 |
| 2023 | $617 | $26,346 | $24,940 | $1,406 |
| 2022 | $398 | $16,994 | $15,588 | $1,406 |
| 2021 | $409 | $16,994 | $15,588 | $1,406 |
| 2020 | $342 | $13,876 | $12,470 | $1,406 |
| 2019 | $328 | $13,876 | $12,470 | $1,406 |
| 2018 | $328 | $13,876 | $12,470 | $1,406 |
| 2017 | $340 | $14,354 | $12,470 | $1,884 |
| 2016 | $340 | $14,354 | $12,470 | $1,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map