423 Bussel Point Rd Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $1,429,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Bussel Point Rd, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $999,616, approximately $272 per square foot. 423 Bussel Point Rd is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Lapera Jesus C and Lapera Ana C
Bought by
Corcoran Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$854,400
Outstanding Balance
$755,250
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$244,366
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcoran Gregory | $960,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Gregory | $854,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2024 | $5,615 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2023 | $6,381 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $850,800 | $210,200 | $640,600 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $831,800 | $193,300 | $638,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $926,600 | $265,200 | $661,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map