S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
SHERLEY ANICET
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $341,000
This beautiful four bedroom two bathroom home features spacious rooms, neutral paint and ceiling fans throughout, washer and dryer hookups, eat-in kitchen with included appliances, beautiful family room with fireplace, two-car garage, and a large yard. This home is a must see! Please call for more information today.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
SHERLEY ANICET
Redfin Corporation License #344953 Listed on: 04/15/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | $121,001 | -- | |
| Huskey Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Huskey Donald L | $162,500 | -- | |
| Noble Vern | $117,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huskey Donald L | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Vern | $114,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $126,640 | $30,000 | $96,640 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $129,760 | $30,000 | $99,760 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $133,160 | $29,680 | $103,480 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $79,920 | $14,000 | $65,920 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $79,920 | $14,000 | $65,920 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $81,960 | $14,000 | $67,960 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $56,920 | $8,000 | $48,920 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $46,120 | $8,000 | $38,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,120 | $8,000 | $38,120 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
SHERLEY ANICET
Redfin Corporation
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 7253379
APN: 5-128-066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.