423 Daffodil Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Daffodil Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $96,952, approximately $175 per square foot. 423 Daffodil Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Scragg Mary
Bought by
Gravenor Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravenor Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $45,600 | $31,600 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map