423 Darst Ave Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Estimated Value: $155,645 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Darst Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $191,411. 423 Darst Ave is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Calkins Neil
Bought by
Vossler Erik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,972
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Calkins Paul F
Bought by
Calkins Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Lane Charles and Lane Sharon
Bought by
Calkins Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Mcquiston Tom A and Mcquiston Juanita S
Bought by
Lane Charles and Lane Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Baker Arnel D and Baker Patricia A
Bought by
Mcquiston Tom A and Mcquiston Juanita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vossler Erik | $169,000 | Cemo Title Services | |
| Calkins Neil | $198,000 | -- | |
| Calkins Paul F | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lane Charles | $225,000 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Mcquiston Tom A | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vossler Erik | $118,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Calkins Paul F | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquiston Tom A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $143,708 | $143,055 | $653 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $143,708 | $143,055 | $653 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $143,545 | $143,055 | $490 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $141,377 | $140,888 | $489 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $92,527 | $92,119 | $408 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $87,088 | $86,700 | $388 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $87,088 | $86,700 | $388 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $86,979 | $86,700 | $279 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $87,005 | $86,700 | $305 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $55,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $45,909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map