423 Dewey Ave Jackson, MI 49202
River North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Dewey Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $107,836, approximately $126 per square foot. 423 Dewey Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Miller Scott R and Miller Teresa M
Bought by
S & T Management Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Selby Linda M
Bought by
Berry Douglas L and Berry Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,060
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Selby Phillip James
Bought by
Selby Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,060
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1975
Sold by
Hampton Diane M
Bought by
Hampton Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |