423 Donegan Ave East Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $818,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Donegan Ave, East Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $640,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 423 Donegan Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Raguseo Vito A and Raguseo Carmela M
Bought by
Santiago Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,514
Outstanding Balance
$12,174
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$627,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Eileen | $86,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Eileen | $73,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |