423 Donner Pass Dr Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,978 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Donner Pass Dr, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $559,995, approximately $237 per square foot. 423 Donner Pass Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Yordanka and Garcia Yordanka Hernandez
Bought by
Hall Aren Wyeth and Hall Katrina Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,617
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Gotsev Georgi D
Bought by
Garcia Yordanka Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gotsev Georgi D and Garcia Yordanka Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,183
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Hamlet Gregory T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Squire Hamblet Kelly J
Bought by
Hamblet Gregory T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Karen
Bought by
Hamblet Gregory T F and Squire Hamblet Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Haney Timothy L and Darland Alise I
Bought by
Andrews Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Aren Wyeth | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Yordanka Hernandez | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Gotsev Georgi D | $190,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $430,788 | Accommodation | |
| Hamblet Gregory T | -- | Great American Title | |
| Hamblet Gregory T F | $280,000 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Andrews Karen | $197,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Aren Wyeth | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Yordanka Hernandez | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotsev Georgi D | $185,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamblet Gregory T | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamblet Gregory T F | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Karen | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,267 | $115,241 | $41,650 | $73,591 |
| 2025 | $3,025 | $115,664 | $39,550 | $76,114 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $115,664 | $39,550 | $76,114 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $110,354 | $37,450 | $72,904 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $99,957 | $32,550 | $67,407 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $93,843 | $29,400 | $64,443 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $91,219 | $26,950 | $64,269 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $88,545 | $24,640 | $63,905 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $84,418 | $22,715 | $61,703 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $81,223 | $18,480 | $62,743 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $77,073 | $13,860 | $63,213 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $75,118 | $13,475 | $61,643 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $67,235 | $8,855 | $58,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map