Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Allen
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 283-7813
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,826
Super clean and move-in ready! This turnkey home features an open floor plan and is in excellent condition. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and the oversized two-car garage offers plenty of space. The fully fenced yard provides room for all your animals and toys. Don’t wait—this gem won’t last long at this price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Oswaldo Lemus | -- | Title One Title | |
| Rogers Jokobie | -- | Titleone Burley | |
| Rogers Jakobie | -- | Titleone A Title & Escrow Co | |
| Salgado Oswaldo Lemus | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Oswaldo Lemus | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jakobie | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Oswaldo Lemus | $81,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +10.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | +14.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | +12.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $202,700 | $42,540 | $160,160 |
| 2024 | $896 | $202,700 | $42,540 | $160,160 |
| 2023 | $750 | $193,560 | $42,540 | $151,020 |
| 2022 | $923 | $168,406 | $38,716 | $129,690 |
| 2021 | $840 | $123,344 | $27,084 | $96,260 |
| 2020 | $796 | $111,072 | $20,882 | $90,190 |
| 2019 | $817 | $106,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $93,472 | $20,882 | $72,590 |
| 2017 | $662 | $87,405 | $10,015 | $77,390 |
| 2016 | $587 | $36,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Elyse Allen
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 283-7813
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ron Stevens
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 340-5380
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lexi Koyle
Rocky Mountain Real Estate Bro
(208) 260-1539
37 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Jones
Turn Key Realty
(208) 431-5525
10 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Veronica Mojarra-Robles
H & L Real Estate Company
(208) 934-6007
4 in this area
66 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sheryl Koyle
Rocky Mountain Real Estate Bro
(208) 431-5478
14 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98932626
APN: RPR02100020030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.