Estimated Value: $193,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E 3rd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $200,467, approximately $119 per square foot. 423 E 3rd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcquaid William R and Mcquaid Vincenza M
Bought by
Mcquaid William R and Mcquaid Vincenza M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Wallick Gene L and Wallick Anne M
Bought by
Mcquaid William R and Mcquaid Vincenza M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,749
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1986
Sold by
Wallick Gene L and Wallick Anne M
Bought by
Wallick Gene L and Wallick Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquaid William R | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquaid William R | $104,750 | Titlesource | |
| Wallick Gene L | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquaid William R | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 | $50,280 | $12,360 | $37,920 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $143,630 | $35,300 | $108,330 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $50,271 | $12,355 | $37,916 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $42,165 | $9,762 | $32,403 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $42,165 | $9,762 | $32,403 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $42,165 | $9,762 | $32,403 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $35,590 | $8,240 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $35,590 | $8,240 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $35,590 | $8,240 | $27,350 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $32,640 | $7,830 | $24,810 |
| 2013 | $1,493 | $32,640 | $7,830 | $24,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map