423 E Ash St Lexington, OK 73051
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Ash St, Lexington, OK 73051 and is currently estimated at $134,957, approximately $113 per square foot. 423 E Ash St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Scott Karene
Bought by
Hughes Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,319
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,638
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Joshua D | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Joshua D | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $8,814 | $1,507 | $7,307 |
| 2024 | $839 | $8,557 | $1,387 | $7,170 |
| 2023 | $759 | $8,308 | $1,380 | $6,928 |
| 2022 | $739 | $8,066 | $1,227 | $6,839 |
| 2021 | $730 | $7,831 | $1,246 | $6,585 |
| 2020 | $717 | $7,603 | $1,115 | $6,488 |
| 2019 | $710 | $7,382 | $1,091 | $6,291 |
| 2018 | $686 | $7,167 | $1,170 | $5,997 |
| 2017 | $684 | $7,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $7,167 | $1,170 | $5,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,167 | $1,170 | $5,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,167 | $1,170 | $5,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map