423 E Section St Dieterich, IL 62424
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $665,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Section St, Dieterich, IL 62424 and is currently estimated at $285,476, approximately $253 per square foot. 423 E Section St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Dieterich Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Ervin Jerry L and Estate Of Jerry M Ervin
Bought by
Waldhoff Bridget M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,945
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,531
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldhoff Bridget M | $76,585 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waldhoff Bridget M | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,872 | $44,590 | $11,010 | $33,580 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $40,350 | $9,960 | $30,390 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $36,680 | $9,050 | $27,630 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $35,440 | $8,740 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $34,270 | $8,450 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $33,270 | $8,200 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $31,990 | $7,880 | $24,110 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $31,060 | $7,650 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $29,870 | $7,360 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,720 | $7,080 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,880 | $6,870 | $21,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,340 | $6,740 | $20,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,070 | $6,670 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map