423 E Side Trail Oakland, ME 04963
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Side Trail, Oakland, ME 04963 and is currently estimated at $555,436, approximately $222 per square foot. 423 E Side Trail is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Ralph M. Atwood Primary School, China Primary School, and Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Lilly Ryan S
Bought by
Lilly Ryan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,930
Outstanding Balance
$75,598
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$479,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
King Nicole L and King Suzanne M
Bought by
Lilly Tara L and Lilly Ryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Ryan S | -- | -- | |
| Lilly Tara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilly Ryan S | $111,930 | |
| Closed | Lilly Tara L | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $365,300 | $50,800 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $365,300 | $50,800 | $314,500 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $324,700 | $50,800 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $4,720 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $274,400 | $46,200 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $272,700 | $46,200 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $4,118 | $272,700 | $46,200 | $226,500 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $272,700 | $46,200 | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map