423 Garrison Trail Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Garrison Trail, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $341,127. 423 Garrison Trail is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $30,400 | $3,300 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $30,400 | $3,300 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $27,640 | $3,000 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $27,640 | $3,000 | $24,640 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $27,640 | $3,000 | $24,640 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $27,640 | $3,000 | $24,640 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $12,940 | $550 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $12,940 | $550 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $12,940 | $550 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $12,940 | $550 | $12,390 |
| 2010 | $1,127 | $12,940 | $550 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map