423 H St Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $560,478 - $596,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 H St, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $582,370, approximately $536 per square foot. 423 H St is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Troutman Deeann and Troutman Charles
Bought by
Swan Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Williams Verna and Culp Verna
Bought by
Troutman Charles and Troutman Deeann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Linza Frank Michael
Bought by
King Janice Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Linza Phillip Mickey
Bought by
King Janice E and Linza Frank Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Ann Marie | $270,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Troutman Charles | $170,000 | None Available | |
| King Janice Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| King Janice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Troutman Charles | $173,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $35,390 | $12,870 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $36,600 | $13,800 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $36,600 | $13,800 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $25,420 | $11,290 | $14,130 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $26,150 | $11,610 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $22,750 | $5,680 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $22,750 | $5,680 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $858 | $17,740 | $5,880 | $11,860 |
| 2017 | $836 | $17,740 | $5,880 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $745 | $15,490 | $5,630 | $9,860 |
| 2015 | $720 | $15,490 | $5,630 | $9,860 |
| 2014 | $720 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map