423 Hanover St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Hanover St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $430,474, approximately $284 per square foot. 423 Hanover St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1980
Bought by
Duarte Michael P and Biltcliffe Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Michael P | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Duarte Michael P | $27,000 | |
| Closed | Duarte Michael P | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $361,300 | $114,700 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $342,000 | $112,400 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $315,200 | $101,300 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $274,300 | $95,500 | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $231,800 | $91,300 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $207,800 | $87,100 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $207,700 | $91,100 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $200,800 | $91,700 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $198,800 | $91,700 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $196,200 | $94,500 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $195,300 | $94,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $195,300 | $94,500 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map