423 Hudson St Antigo, WI 54409
Estimated Value: $113,081 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Hudson St, Antigo, WI 54409 and is currently estimated at $125,770. 423 Hudson St is a home located in Langlade County with nearby schools including Antigo High School, All Saints Catholic School, and Peace Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $90,000 | $7,500 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $90,000 | $7,500 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $48,200 | $6,100 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $54,400 | $6,100 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $54,400 | $6,100 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map