Estimated Value: $104,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Main St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $114,632, approximately $146 per square foot. 423 Main St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Hanhart David M and Hanhart Trudith W
Bought by
Lace Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Smith Emma M
Bought by
Hanhart Trudith W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1991
Sold by
Smith Harold E and Smith Emma M
Bought by
Lace Realty Llc An Ohio Limited Liabilit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lace Realty Llc | -- | Colonial Title Agency Inc | |
| Hanhart Trudith W | $41,500 | -- | |
| Lace Realty Llc An Ohio Limited Liabilit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanhart Trudith W | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,049 | $68,230 | $32,500 | $35,730 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $68,230 | $32,500 | $35,730 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $23,881 | $11,375 | $12,506 |
| 2021 | $939 | $19,839 | $9,293 | $10,546 |
| 2020 | $939 | $19,839 | $9,293 | $10,546 |
| 2019 | $946 | $19,839 | $9,293 | $10,546 |
| 2018 | $848 | $16,820 | $7,880 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $848 | $16,820 | $7,880 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $850 | $16,820 | $7,880 | $8,940 |
| 2014 | $721 | $15,440 | $6,300 | $9,140 |
| 2013 | $733 | $15,440 | $6,300 | $9,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map