423 Mill St Horicon, WI 53032
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $169,905
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,837
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Mill St, Horicon, WI 53032 and is currently estimated at $128,726. 423 Mill St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Horicon Elementary School, Horicon High School, and St Stephen Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Maaske Charles and Maaske Victoria M
Bought by
Charles R Maaske And Victoria M Maaske Revoca and Maaske
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles R Maaske And Victoria M Maaske Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $125,600 | $16,900 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $125,600 | $16,900 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $80,600 | $13,200 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map