423 Moosic Rd Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $166,912 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Moosic Rd, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $198,978, approximately $152 per square foot. 423 Moosic Rd is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Labrutto Matthew A and Labrutto Rosalyn A
Bought by
Labrutto Matthew A and Labrutto Rosalyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Guarneiri Angela M and Guarneiri Michael
Bought by
Labrutto Matthew A and La Brutto Rosalyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrutto Matthew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Labrutto Matthew A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,672 | $233,250 | $37,500 | $195,750 |
| 2025 | $2,334 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $2,000 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map