Estimated Value: $301,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N 13th St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $314,640, approximately $135 per square foot. 423 N 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Le Noir Elementary School, W.A. Todd Middle School, and Donna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Hall Frances E and Hidalgo County
Bought by
Rmc Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Morales Jesus E and Morales Javier
Bought by
Curling Juan W and Curling Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rmc Home Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Curling Juan W | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curling Juan W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $284,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $258,792 | $33,879 | $224,913 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $248,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,039 | $217,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $198,108 | $33,879 | $164,229 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $171,197 | $33,879 | $137,318 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $156,551 | $23,523 | $133,028 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $146,507 | $23,523 | $122,984 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $147,815 | $23,523 | $124,292 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $135,828 | $22,739 | $125,599 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $123,480 | $22,739 | $100,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map