423 N 8th St Collinsville, OK 74021
Estimated Value: $114,680 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N 8th St, Collinsville, OK 74021 and is currently estimated at $156,420, approximately $167 per square foot. 423 N 8th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Herald Elementary School, Collinsville Middle School, and Collinsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
Scott Sallee Gregory and Scott Cynthia L
Bought by
S & C Sallee Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & C Sallee Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $7,032 | $966 | $6,066 |
| 2024 | $726 | $6,697 | $893 | $5,804 |
| 2023 | $726 | $6,379 | $906 | $5,473 |
| 2022 | $691 | $6,075 | $1,498 | $4,577 |
| 2021 | $668 | $5,786 | $1,500 | $4,286 |
| 2020 | $637 | $5,510 | $1,429 | $4,081 |
| 2019 | $598 | $5,248 | $1,361 | $3,887 |
| 2018 | $575 | $4,998 | $1,296 | $3,702 |
| 2017 | $538 | $4,760 | $1,239 | $3,521 |
| 2016 | $501 | $4,534 | $1,180 | $3,354 |
| 2015 | $482 | $5,073 | $1,320 | $3,753 |
| 2014 | $447 | $5,073 | $1,320 | $3,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map