423 N Old Highway 66 Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N Old Highway 66, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $198,500, approximately $138 per square foot. 423 N Old Highway 66 is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Carrico Joda and Carrico Rosalie
Bought by
City Of Bourbon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Bourbon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map