423 North St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 North St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $509,238, approximately $175 per square foot. 423 North St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Burrows James T
Bought by
Mcbride Derrick T and Mcbride Lashawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$131,569
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Derrick T | $291,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Derrick T | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,574 | $366,670 | $28,480 | $338,190 |
| 2024 | $13,589 | $366,670 | $28,480 | $338,190 |
| 2023 | $10,657 | $224,840 | $24,760 | $200,080 |
| 2022 | $10,500 | $224,840 | $24,760 | $200,080 |
| 2021 | $11,262 | $224,840 | $24,760 | $200,080 |
| 2020 | $11,238 | $224,840 | $24,760 | $200,080 |
| 2019 | $11,055 | $224,840 | $24,760 | $200,080 |
| 2017 | $9,866 | $207,230 | $22,000 | $185,230 |
| 2015 | $9,528 | $207,230 | $22,000 | $185,230 |
| 2014 | $9,000 | $207,230 | $22,000 | $185,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map