423 Oronoque Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $781,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Oronoque Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $622,882, approximately $399 per square foot. 423 Oronoque Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, Harborside Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Mallozzi Raymond and Palmer Jennifer
Bought by
Tonelli Ryan and Palmer Leea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$499,568
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Guernsey David
Bought by
Mallozzi Raymond and Palmer Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonelli Ryan | $608,000 | None Available | |
| Tonelli Ryan | $608,000 | None Available | |
| Mallozzi Raymond | $366,000 | None Available | |
| Mallozzi Raymond | $366,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonelli Ryan | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Tonelli Ryan | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,524 | $457,650 | $184,000 | $273,650 |
| 2024 | $13,336 | $457,650 | $184,000 | $273,650 |
| 2023 | $8,572 | $315,500 | $184,000 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $8,408 | $315,500 | $184,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | $274,690 | $146,620 | $128,070 |
| 2020 | $7,603 | $274,690 | $146,620 | $128,070 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $274,690 | $146,620 | $128,070 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $274,690 | $146,620 | $128,070 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $274,690 | $146,620 | $128,070 |
| 2016 | $7,983 | $286,740 | $154,650 | $132,090 |
| 2015 | $7,994 | $286,740 | $154,650 | $132,090 |
| 2014 | $7,805 | $286,740 | $154,650 | $132,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map