423 Prada MacHin Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $155,629 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Prada MacHin Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $176,157, approximately $111 per square foot. 423 Prada MacHin Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Prada Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Garza Ramon and Garza Gloria
Bought by
Garza Erica
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Erica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $124,053 | $46,097 | $77,956 |
| 2024 | $613 | $120,823 | $46,097 | $74,726 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $112,780 | $38,658 | $74,122 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $105,071 | $37,140 | $67,931 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $85,210 | $20,483 | $64,727 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $78,790 | $20,490 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $79,600 | $20,490 | $59,110 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $68,256 | $17,200 | $57,330 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $62,051 | $17,200 | $46,890 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $56,410 | $18,470 | $37,940 |
| 2015 | $300 | $55,040 | $20,950 | $34,090 |
| 2014 | $300 | $55,600 | $21,990 | $33,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map