423 River Square Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Pine Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 River Square Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $487,214, approximately $207 per square foot. 423 River Square Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Tyree Sean Michael and Tyree Ashley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,670
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$275,544
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Sean Michael | $311,925 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyree Sean Michael | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,016 | $300,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,016 | $292,866 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $284,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $244,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $237,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $230,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $227,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $222,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $218,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map