Estimated Value: $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Riverside Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently priced at $185,000, approximately $251 per square foot. 423 Riverside Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Ryerson Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Rahhal Aref
Bought by
Township Of Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Township Of Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $69,400 | $35,500 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map