$335,392

423 Rustic Willow Selma, TX 78154

Estimated payment $2,361/month

Total Views 1,839
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,004 Sq Ft
$112 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Park
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Ray D. Corbett Junior High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Kensington Ranch Park

About This Home

Spring $avings, Priced below the 2025 County Taxes! Potential Equity Opportunity! Come & See this Huge 6 Bedroom/ 4 bath home today! Needs Your personal touch to make this house a home. Some designer details, already, exist inside this Special home. The structure is there And now You can customize it and take your Pintest posts a reality! The gourmet kitchen has upgraded cabinets and granite countertops. There are 2 bedrooms downstairs & a huge game room upstairs. Buyer & Buyer's agent to verify all rooms sizes & schools, etc. No need to wait to build; start living today!

Listing Agent

Renee Harris

Confidence Realty Group Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,547

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,004 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Window Treatments
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 73 / 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G3977250607300000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $275 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,547

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.144
  • Subdivision Name: KENSINGTON RANCH II
  • Directions: I-35 north to FM 1518 turn right to Hidden Knoll, left to Indian Hills, left to Rustic Willow. The house will be on your left hand side.
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: IH 35 N Suite 430
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-27T05:07:50Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 111.64
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 275.0
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _2CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, OTHER
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, SPDIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, UTINS, LDYMAIN, WIC

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 3004.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 12.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: PARK
  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Name: KENSINGTON RANCH

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G3977250607300000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6547.38
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,323 $382,618 $33,031 $349,587
2024 $3,323 $398,865 $37,915 $360,950
2023 $4,845 $373,073 $47,832 $325,241
2022 $7,539 $405,244 $40,584 $364,660
2021 $6,282 $315,205 $26,800 $288,405
2020 $5,808 $290,608 $26,800 $263,808
2019 $5,839 $281,597 $26,800 $254,797
2018 $5,910 $285,283 $26,800 $258,483
2017 $2,819 $263,956 $26,800 $237,156
2016 $2,819 $136,938 $13,485 $123,453
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $335,392 -21.1% $112 / Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Off Market -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/20/2022 02/20/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Off Market $2,850 -- --
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Rented $2,850 +1.8% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Rent $2,800 -1.8% --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Rented $2,850 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Mortgage Connect
Trustee Deed $435,120 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- First American Title
Vendors Lien -- Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $435,120 VA
Previous Owner $192,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1958520

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G3977-2506-07300-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.