423 Sherman Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,966 - $417,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Sherman Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $395,992, approximately $235 per square foot. 423 Sherman Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Noffsinger C C Lillian
Bought by
Johnson Richard A and Johnson Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard A | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Richard A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $277,600 | $133,000 | $144,600 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $247,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $217,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $186,900 | $79,000 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $186,900 | $79,000 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $186,900 | $79,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $196,200 | $60,500 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $196,200 | $60,500 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,287 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $193,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $189,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map