423 Springview Dr Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $491,022
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Springview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $476,506, approximately $306 per square foot. 423 Springview Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Jess Connor Lonnie
Bought by
Connor Lonnie Jess and Connor Anna Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Lonnie Jess | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $80,930 | $30,100 | $50,830 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $82,089 | $30,100 | $51,989 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $79,210 | $30,100 | $49,110 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $70,873 | $26,250 | $44,623 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $65,947 | $22,050 | $43,897 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $63,358 | $20,125 | $43,233 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $61,179 | $19,250 | $41,929 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $59,375 | $17,500 | $41,875 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $58,727 | $15,803 | $42,924 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $57,096 | $14,112 | $42,984 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $53,272 | $12,600 | $40,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map