423 Sunset Dr Colfax, IL 61728
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $283,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Sunset Dr, Colfax, IL 61728 and is currently estimated at $250,835, approximately $234 per square foot. 423 Sunset Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $81,324 | $7,419 | $73,905 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $75,397 | $6,878 | $68,519 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $61,489 | $5,609 | $55,880 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $58,179 | $5,307 | $52,872 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $56,921 | $5,192 | $51,729 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $56,921 | $5,192 | $51,729 |
| 2018 | $4,501 | $55,124 | $5,028 | $50,096 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $53,779 | $4,905 | $48,874 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $53,146 | $4,847 | $48,299 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $54,341 | $4,956 | $49,385 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $53,942 | $4,920 | $49,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,015 | $5,200 | $51,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map