423 Sutherland Dr Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $146,011
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Sutherland Dr, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $136,003, approximately $111 per square foot. 423 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Meadows Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Purcell Cathryn Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,655
Outstanding Balance
$136,355
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Diamond Matt
Bought by
Meadows Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
T Bone Investments Llc
Bought by
Meadows Richard F and Meadows Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Cathryn Olivia | $144,500 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Meadows Property Holdings Llc | $19,950 | None Available | |
| Diamond Matt | $19,950 | None Available | |
| Meadows Richard F | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Cathryn Olivia | $137,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $9,940 | $3,000 | $6,940 |
| 2024 | $557 | $9,060 | $2,600 | $6,460 |
| 2023 | $495 | $9,000 | $2,640 | $6,360 |
| 2022 | $450 | $8,420 | $2,400 | $6,020 |
| 2021 | $432 | $8,080 | $2,400 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $432 | $8,080 | $2,360 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $427 | $7,980 | $2,360 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $457 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $463 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map