423 W 1st St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $229,853 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W 1st St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $241,963, approximately $143 per square foot. 423 W 1st St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $199,220 | $18,865 | $180,355 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $177,880 | $16,845 | $161,035 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $172,700 | $16,355 | $156,345 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $180,305 | $7,435 | $172,870 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $157,755 | $7,435 | $150,320 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $157,755 | $7,435 | $150,320 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $147,920 | $7,435 | $140,485 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $147,920 | $7,435 | $140,485 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $142,340 | $7,435 | $134,905 |
| 2016 | $2,141 | $134,705 | $7,435 | $127,270 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $134,705 | $7,435 | $127,270 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $134,705 | $7,435 | $127,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map