423 Werstler Ave NW North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $148,044 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Werstler Ave NW, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $175,011, approximately $152 per square foot. 423 Werstler Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Intermediate School, North Canton Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Miller Audrey M and Miller Audrey Marie
Bought by
Schell Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,030
Outstanding Balance
$40,867
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,144
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Christine M | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schell Christine M | $96,030 | |
| Closed | Schell Christine M | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,640 | $9,800 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,640 | $9,800 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $30,590 | $7,770 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $30,590 | $7,770 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $30,590 | $7,770 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $24,750 | $6,760 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $24,760 | $6,760 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map