4230 157th St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,177 - $1,539,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 157th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,405,544, approximately $611 per square foot. 4230 157th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,774 | $48,476 | $11,333 | $37,143 |
| 2025 | $3,570 | $45,736 | $12,141 | $33,595 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $43,147 | $12,068 | $31,079 |
| 2023 | $7,413 | $40,706 | $9,650 | $31,056 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $77,100 | $20,340 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $68,160 | $20,340 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $60,840 | $20,340 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $61,620 | $20,340 | $41,280 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $33,922 | $10,258 | $23,664 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $33,922 | $12,651 | $21,271 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $33,922 | $12,651 | $21,271 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $31,761 | $14,856 | $16,905 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $29,964 | $15,022 | $14,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map